Home
Editorial Information

Editorial Information

PUBLISHED ARTICLES

In the RAUSP Management Journal – Volume 57, Numbers 1, 2, 3 and 4 of 2022, were published 30 articles by 86 authors.

AUTHORS AND CONTENTS

EDITORIAL MANAGEMENT

In the years 2019, 2020, 2021 and 2022 according to position on Sept 08, 2023, RAUSP Management Journal presented the results below in the evaluation process of submitted papers.

 2019  2020  2021  2022  
Submission257100,00%288100,00%259100,00%260100,00%
Desk Review13552,53%17360,07%19274,13%19373,85%
Rejected8231,91%9031,25%5119,69%4817,31%
Approved4015,56%258,68%165,79%134,23%
Published4015,56%258,68%165,79%134,23%
To be Published00,00%00,00%00,00%00,77%
Reformulation (Author)00,00%00,00%00,00%10,77%
Evaluation or Reevaluation00,00%00,00%00,39%53,85%

Demand and Papers Evaluation